Skip to Main Navigation

Schedule Archive: 2012

Color Key:

New Dancers' Orientation
is held on Fridays at the Clarkston Community Center
7:15 - 7:45 Admission is Free Orientation includes a teaching session for the basic figures and courtesies and, for first time attendees, a copy of an instructional DVD we made and a free ticket to next (not current) contra dance you attend.
Tuesday dances are held at Messiah Lutheran Church 7:30 - 9:45 Admission is $3 Dancing on 1st, 3rd, and 5th Tuesdays. Music is provided by a core band and all musicians are welcome to play with the band. The core band selects and starts each tune; then the other musicians chime in. All dances are open mic for established and cub callers.
Friday dances are held at the Clarkston Community Center 8:00 - 11:00 • Regular admission: $8/person
• Regular admission for Bands with members travelling from out of area: $9/person
• Students with ID: buy one, get one free (i.e. two students showing up together each pay half price)
• Dancers under 16: $3/person for regular admission, $4/person for out-of-town band member nights
• Non-Dancers 16 and over: regular or student admission
• Non-Dancers under 16: free
Special Events
Includes dance weekends, holiday dances, monthly CCD business meetings, community events, etc.
January 2012
Tue Jan 3 Bi-monthly Contra Potluck Dinner at Messiah Lutheran has been moved to January 17th!!!

See below

Tue Jan 3 The Potato Chips
Open Mic
Fri Jan 6 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Jan 6 Cattywampas with Ken Gall
Tim Cape (fiddle), Scott Russell (guitar), Pete Senkowski (bass)
Regular admission = $8
Fri Jan 13 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Jan 13
Peavine Creek with Doug Singleton
Allen Peterson (fiddle), Albert Smith (fiddle), Doug Olsen (mandolin), Cindy Olsen (bass), John Anderson (banjo, harmonica), Peter Jenkins (guitar)
Regular admission = $8
Sun Jan 15 Monthly CCD Business meeting: 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Home of Janet Shepherd
1410 McClendon Dr, Decatur GA 30033 (near Home Depot on Lawrenceville Hwy)
All dancers are encouraged to attend
Click Here to Googlemap this;
Call 770-365-9914 for assistance
Tue Jan 17 Bi-monthly Contra Potluck Dinner at Messiah Lutheran
Bring a major (chocolate, chess pie) or minor (meat, vegetables, fruits, dairy, grains) food group offering.

7:00-8:00pm

Tue Jan 17 Atlanta Open Band
Open Mic
Fri Jan 20 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Jan 20
Donna Hébert and Max Cohen with Scott Russell
Donna Hébert (fiddle), Max Cohen (guitar), plus possible guest
Regular admission = $9
Host: Margie Cooper
Fri Jan 27 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Jan 27
Tune Dogs with Maggie Cowan
Jan Smith (fiddle), Scott Russell (guitar), Pete Senkowski (bass), John Kelley (banjo)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Doug Singleton
Tue Jan 31 Renewable Energy
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
February 2012
Fri Feb 3 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Feb 3
Perpetual e-Motion with Gary Nelson
Ed Howe (electric fiddle), John Coté (guitar, percussion, didgeridoo)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Susan Keller
Tue Feb 7 Peavine Creek
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri Feb 10 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Feb 10 Oatcakes with Robbin Marcus
Bill McClain (fiddle), Kevin Nicholson (fiddle), Scott Russell (guitar), Matt Phillips (mandolin), Cade Lewis (bass)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Amy Krafchick
Wed Feb 15 Monthly CCD Business meeting: 7:30pm - 9:30pm
Home of Janet Shepherd
1410 McClendon Dr, Decatur GA 30033 (near Home Depot on Lawrenceville Hwy)
All dancers are encouraged to attend
Click Here to Googlemap this;
Call 770-365-9914 for assistance
Fri Feb 17 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Feb 17 Crosstown Traffic with Janet Shepherd
Mike Robinson (fiddle), Margie McDonald (fiddle), Brian Baker (guitar), Brian Donahue (mandolin), Bill Porter (flute)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Jane Schindler
Tue Feb 21 The Atlanta Open Band
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri Feb 24 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Feb 24 Clifton Road with Seth Tepfer
Jan Smith (fiddle), Evan Kinney (fiddle, piano), Pete Senkowski (bass), John Anderson (banjo, harmonica)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Joseph Steinhauser
March 2012
Fri Mar 2 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Mar 2
The Capetians with Doug Singleton and guest caller Deanna Palumbo
Tim Cape (fiddle), Leah Calvert (fiddle), Jason Kenney (guitar, mandolin), Pete Senkowski (bass)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Dave Marcus
Tue Mar 6 Bi-monthly Contra Potluck Dinner at Messiah Lutheran
Bring a major (chocolate, chess pie) or minor (meat, vegetables, fruits, dairy, grains) food group offering.

7:00-8:00pm

Tue Mar 6 Hard Core
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri Mar 9 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Mar 9
Waxwing with Rob Harper
Andrew Levin (fiddle), Robin Behn (flute and whistle), Wayne Hitt (keyboard), Shawn Webster (percussion)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Janet Shepherd
Fri Mar 16 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Mar 16 Free Association with Susan Davis
Bob Kirkman (fiddle), Stven Carlberg (piano), Bill Porter (flute)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Margie Cooper
Sun Mar 18

Monthly CCD Business meeting: 4:30pm - 8:00pm
Home of Dave and Robbin Marcus
6501 Rockland Road
Lithonia, 30038

4:30: Vote on the 2012 Dance Weekend Theme
5:30: Pot Luck Dinner
6:30: Business Meeting

All dancers are encouraged to attend
Click Here to Googlemap this.

Call 770-482-8717 for assistance

Tue Mar 20 The Atlanta Open Band
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri Mar 23 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Mar 23
The Elftones with Cis Hinkle
Mara Shea (fiddle), Roger Gold (guitar)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Doug Singleton
Fri Mar 23 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Mar 30
Atlantic Crossing with Seth Tepfer
Vivika Fox (fiddle, bodhran), Peter Macfarlane (fiddle, whistle), Rick Klein (guitar), Tristan Henderson, (mandolin, tenor banjo, foot percussion)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Susan Keller
April 2012
Tue Apr 3 Renewable Energy
Dave Marcus (concertina), Robbin Marcus (piano)
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri Apr 6 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Apr 6
Tim & Friends with Cis Hinkle
Tim Cape (fiddle), Friends
Regular admission = $8
Host: Jane Schindler
Fri Apr 13 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Apr 13 CCD Homecoming Dance 2012

Atlanta Open Band with Andrea Nettleton
aka "The Chattahoochee Contraharmonic"
Regular admission = $8
Host: Jane Schindler
Tue Apr 17 Atlanta Open Band
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri Apr 20 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Apr 20 Cattywampas with Janet Shepherd
Tim Cape (fiddle), Scott Russell (guitar), Pete Senkowski (bass)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Joseph Steinhauser
Tue Apr 24 Monthly CCD Business meeting: 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Home of Janet Shepherd
1410 McClendon Dr, Decatur GA 30033 (near Home Depot on Lawrenceville Hwy)
All dancers are encouraged to attend
Click Here to Googlemap this;
Call 770-365-9914 for assistance
Fri Apr 27 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Apr 27 North-South Railroad with Rickey Holt
Tina Chancey, Nancy Fiske, Charlie Pilzer
Regular admission = $9
Host: Dave Marcus
May 2012
Tue May 1 Squirrel Head Conspiracy
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri May 4 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri May 4
Confluence with Diane Silver
Tim Ball (fiddle), Barbara Dyskant (keyboard), Nadine Dyskant (flute)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Janet Shepherd
Fri May 11 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri May 11 Peavine Creek with Doug Singleton
Allen Peterson (fiddle), Albert Smith (fiddle), Doug Olsen (mandolin), Cindy Olsen (bass), John Anderson (banjo, harmonica), Peter Jenkins (guitar)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Margie Cooper
Tue May 15 3rd Tuesday Bi-Monthly Contra Potluck Dinner at Messiah Lutheran
Bring a major (chocolate, chess pie) or minor (meat, vegetables, fruits, dairy, grains) food group offering.

7:00-8:00pm

Tue May 15 Atlanta Open Band
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri May 18 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri May 18 Clifton Road with Seth Tepfer and caller-in-training Deanna Palumbo
Jan Smith (fiddle), Mick Kinney (fiddle, piano), Evan Kinney (guitar), Pete Senkowski (bass), John Anderson (banjo, harmonica)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Doug Singleton
Fri May 25 Catapult Dance Weekend
Four Days + Six Bands + Seven Callers = 1 Hot Dance Weekend!
Host: Rob Harper
Tue May 29 Hard Core
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
June 2012
Fri Jun 1 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Jun 1
Crosstown Traffic with Perry Shafran
Mike Robinson (fiddle), Margie McDonald (fiddle), Brian Baker (guitar), Brian Donahue (mandolin), Bill Porter (flute)
Regular admission = $8
Host:Amy Krafchick
Tue Jun 5 Hard Core
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri Jun 8 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Jun 8 Skeeziks with Maggie Cowan
Elizabeth Adams (button accordion), Alan Dillman (fiddle, concertina), Joel McConnell (mandolin, bouzouki), Terry Maluk (fiddle, percussion), Wes Maluk (guitar, tenor banjo)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Joseph Steinhauser
Fri Jun 15 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Jun 15 Tritones with Susan Kevra
Laura Lengnick & Mara Shea (twin fiddles), Paul Moore (keyboards, percussion)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Jane Schindler
Tue Jun 19 The Atlanta Open Band
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri Jun 22 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Jun 22 Oatcakes with Robbin Marcus
Bill McClain (fiddle), Kevin Nicholson (fiddle), Scott Russell (guitar), Matt Phillips (mandolin), Cade Lewis (bass)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Dave Marcus
Sun Jun 24 Monthly CCD Business meeting: 5:00pm - 8:00pm (Dinner will be served)
Home of Amy Krafchik
665 Cranberry Pl, Roswell GA 30076 (OTP, near North Point Mall)
All dancers are encouraged to attend
Click Here to Googlemap this;
Call 678-461-5817 for assistance
Fri Jun 29 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Jun 29 The Capetians with Scott Russell
Tim Cape (fiddle), Leah Calvert (fiddle), Jason Kenney (guitar, mandolin), Pete Senkowski (bass)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Janet Shepherd
July 2012
Tue Jul 3 Out of School
Teresa Friedman ( fiddle, mandolin), Ross Friedman (banjo), Hal Rubinowitz (guitar), Cindy Olsen (bass), Doug Olsen (fiddle, mandolin)
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri Jul 6 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Jul 6
Free Association with Cis Hinkle
Bob Kirkman (fiddle), Stven Carlberg (piano), Bill Porter (flute)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Janet Shepherd
Fri Jul 13 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Jul 13
The Capetians with Janet Shepherd
Tim Cape (fiddle), Leah Calvert (fiddle), Jason Kenney (guitar, mandolin), Pete Senkowski (bass)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Doug Singleton
Tue Jul 17 13th Anniversary Tuesday Night Contradance Celebration and Potluck Dinner at Messiah Lutheran
We'll bring a birthday cake and candles. You bring a major (chocolate, chess pie) or minor (meat, vegetables, fruits, dairy, grains) food group offering.

7:00-8:00pm

Tue Jul 17 The Atlanta Open Band
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri Jul 20 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Jul 20
Peavine Creek with Vicki Herndon
Allen Peterson (fiddle), Albert Smith (fiddle), Doug Olsen (mandolin), Cindy Olsen (bass), John Anderson (banjo, harmonica), Peter Jenkins (guitar)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Susan Keller
Fri Jul 27 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Jul 27
Boom Chuck with Charlotte Crittendon
Laurie Fisher (fiddle), Nic Coker (guitar), Rick Cooper (bass)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Amy Krafchick
Sat Jul 28 Monthly CCD Business meeting: 4:00pm - 8:00pm (Pool Party & Dinner before the meeting)
Home of Karl and Kimbi Hagen
1380 Bramble Rd, NE Atlanta 30329
All dancers are encouraged to attend (and bring their bathing suits)
Click Here to Googlemap this;
Call 404-310-0929 for assistance
Tue Jul 31 Election Day -- no Tuesday dance this evening
The dance hall serves as a polling place. Oddly, our proposal to the County to host a contra dance for individuals standing in line to vote was turned down although we are CERTAIN that this would have increased voter turn out.

August 2012
Fri Aug 3 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Aug 3
Dot Dot Dash with Scott Russell
Bill Anderson (fiddle), John Hildreth (guitar), Joe Keebler (bass), Matt Livingston (mandolin)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Jane Schindler
Tue Aug 7 Always Something
Patrick Powers (bass), Jim Sweeney (banjo), Henry Rolka (fiddle)
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri Aug 10 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Aug 10
Cattywampas with Dana Parkinson
Tim Cape (fiddle), Scott Russell (guitar), Pete Senkowski (bass)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Joseph Steinhauser
Fri Aug 17 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Aug 17
Oatcakes with Rob Harper
Bill McClain (fiddle), Kevin Nicholson (fiddle), Scott Russell (guitar), Matt Phillips (mandolin), Cade Lewis (bass)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Dave Marcus
Tue Aug 21 The Atlanta Open Band
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri Aug 24 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Aug 24
DaNada with Maggie Cowan
David Coe (fiddle), Nate Strasser (piano)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Janet Shepherd
Fri Aug 31 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Aug 31
Tim & Friends with Robbin Marcus and guest caller Deanna Palumbo
Tim Cape (fiddle), TBA friends
Regular admission = $8
Host: Margie Cooper
September 2012
Tue Sep 4 Peavine Creek
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri Sep 7 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Sep 7
Free Association with Andrea Nettleton
Bob Kirkman (fiddle), Stven Carlberg (piano), Bill Porter (flute)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Doug Singleton
Fri Sep 14 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Sep 14
Fandango with Seth Tepfer Opening Night for the English Country Dance Weekend - y'all come
Host: Susan Keller
Tue Sep 18 Bi-Monthly 3rd Tuesday Contra Potluck Dinner
Bring a major (chocolate, chess pie) or minor (meat, vegetables, fruits, dairy, grains) food group offering.
Messiah Lutheran
7:00-8:00pm
Tue Sep 18 The Atlanta Open Band
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Wed Sep 19 Monthly CCD Business meeting: 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Home of Janet Shepherd
1410 McClendon Dr, Decatur GA 30033 (near Home Depot on Lawrenceville Hwy)
All dancers are encouraged to attend
Click Here to Googlemap this;
Call 770-365-9914 for assistance
Fri Sep 21 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Sep 21
The English* Contra Dance Band (*English as from London) with Cis Hinkle
Linda Game (fiddle), Gareth Kiddier (piano)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Amy Krafchick
Fri Sep 28 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Sep 28
Renewable Energy with Doug Singleton
Ann Whitley (fiddle), Dave Marcus (concertina), Robbin Marcus (piano) 
Regular admission = $8
Host: Jane Schindler
October 2012
Tue Oct 2 Hard Core
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri Oct 5 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Oct 5 Dead Sea Squirrels with Janet Shepherd
Craig Edwards (fiddle), Cathy Mason (fiddle, banjo), Henry Yoshimura (guitar)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Joseph Steinhauer
Fri Oct 12 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Oct 12
Ed & Elsie with Scott Russell & Susan Davis
Ed Baggott (fiddle), Elsie Peterson (piano)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Dave Marcus
Tue Oct 16 The Atlanta Open Band
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Thurs Oct 18
NOT A CCD EVENT
Special English Country Dance with Colin Hume

From Britain, Colin is an extraordinary contributor to the English Country Dance community. He writes wonderful English Country Dance dances and composes their music. This will be a real treat!
Regular admission = $10.
Potluck 6:00-7:30 and dance from 7:30-10:30 pm.
Fri Oct 19 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Oct 19
Cattywampas with George Snyder
Tim Cape (fiddle), Jan Smith (fiddle), Scott Russell (guitar), Pete Senkowski (bass)

CCD ELECTIONS: VOTE IN PERSON TONIGHT
Regular admission = $8
Host: Janet Shepherd
Wed Oct 24

Monthly CCD Business meeting: 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Home of Sally Walker
2515 Sunset Dr, Atlanta 30345

Discussion topics: TBA

All dancers are encouraged to attend
Click Here to Googlemap this;
Call 404-312-9088 for assistance
Fri Oct 26 Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri Oct 26
Steamshovel with Rob Harper
David White (fiddle), Roger Gold (guitar)

Halloween Dance!! Prizes for best costume

CCD ELECTIONS: VOTE IN PERSON TONIGHT
Regular admission = $9
Host: Margie Cooper
Tue Oct 30 Hard Core
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
November 2012
Fri
11/2
7:30 - 8:00pm Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri
11/2
8:00 - 11:00pm
Peavine Creek with Robbin Marcus
Allen Peterson (fiddle), Albert Smith (fiddle), John Anderson (banjo, harmonica), Peter Jenkins (guitar), Pat Powers (bass)

Brief Cajun 2-step/jitterbug and Zydeco demo during the break

CCD ELECTIONS: LAST CHANCE TO VOTE IN PERSON
Regular admission = $8
Host: Doug Singleton
Tue
11/6
8:00 - 10:15pm Hard Core
NOTE: Messiah Lutheran is no longer a polling place. There WILL be a dance tonight
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder

Fri-Sun

Nov
9-11


ALLEMANDE 2012
Once Upon a Contra: A Fairy Tale Weekend

starring
Latter Day Lizards with Lisa Greenleaf
and Catapult 2012 performers
La Banane Enchantée with Michael Hamilton

Fri
11/16
7:30 - 8:00pm Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri
11/16
8:00 - 11:00pm
Oatcakes with Doug Singleton
Bill McClain (fiddle), Kevin Nicholson (fiddle), Scott Russell (guitar), Matt Phillips (mandolin), Cade Lewis (bass)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Susan Keller
Mon
11/19
6:30 - 8:30pm Monthly CCD Business meeting:
Home of Janet Shepherd
1410 McClendon Dr, Decatur GA 30033 (near Home Depot on Lawrenceville Hwy)
All dancers are encouraged to attend
Click Here to Googlemap this;
Call 770-365-9914 for assistance
Tue
11/20
7:00 - 8:00pm Bi-Monthly 3rd Tuesday Contra Potluck Dinner
Bring a major (chocolate, chess pie) or minor (meat, vegetables, fruits, dairy, grains) food group offering.
Messiah Lutheran
7:00-8:00pm
Tue
11/20
8:00 - 10:15pm The Atlanta Open Band
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri
11/23
7:30 - 8:00pm Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri
11/23
8:00 - 11:00pm
Tim & Friends with Cis Hinkle
Tim Cape (fiddle), Ann Whitley (fiddle), Dwayne Tew (from Birmingham, AL) on guitar
Regular admission = $8
Host: Amy Krafchick
Fri
11/30
7:30 - 8:00pm Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri
11/30
8:00 - 11:00pm
Free Association with Janet Shepherd
Bob Kirkman (fiddle), Stven Carlberg (piano), Bill Porter (flute)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Jane Schindler
December 2012
Tue
12/4
8:00 - 10:15pm Peavine Creek
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri
12/7
7:30 - 8:00pm Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri
12/7
8:00 - 11:00pm
Clifton Road with Maggie Cowan
Jan Smith (fiddle), Mick Kinney (fiddle, piano), Pete Senkowski (bass), John Anderson (banjo, harmonica)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Joseph Steinhauer
Fri
12/14
7:30 - 8:00pm Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri
12/14
8:00 - 11:00pm
Boom Chuck with Robbin Marcus
Laurie Fisher (fiddle), Nic Cocker (guitar, banjo)
Regular admission = $9
Host: Dave Marcus
Sat
12/15

4:00 - 9:00pm

Monthly CCD Business meeting (4:00 - 6:00) followed by a
CCD Volunteer Appreciation Party
(6:30pm - 9:00pm)
Karl and Kimbi Hagen's house
1380 Bramble Rd NE, Atlanta 30329
All people who have volunteered for CCD in the last year are encouraged to attend and be honored for what you have done for our community!!!!!
Tue
12/18
8:00 - 10:15pm The Atlanta Open Band
Open Mic
Host: George Snyder
Fri
12/21
7:30 - 8:00pm Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri
12/21
8:00 - 11:00pm
Atlanta Open Band with Seth Tepfer and guest caller Deanna Palumbo
That Great Wall of Sound affectionately known as the "Chattahoochee Philharmonic"
Winter Solstice Dance
Regular admission = $8
Host: Janet Shepherd
Fri
12/28
7:30 - 8:00pm Dance Basics Workshop see workshop notes above
Fri
12/28
8:00 - 11:00pm
Cattywampas with Andrea Nettleton
Tim Cape (fiddle), Jan Smith (fiddle), Scott Russell (guitar), Pete Senkowski (bass)
Regular admission = $8
Host: Margie Cooper
Mon
12/31
7:30pm - 1:00am
New Year's Eve 2012 with Red Mountain White Trash and Susan Kevra
Jim Cauthen (fiddle), Joyce Cauthen (guitar) Phil Foster (mandolin), Jamie Finley (harmonica, banjo uke), Bill Martin (autoharp), Nancy Jackson (bass)
Regular admission = $15